Menu

DHLSNA

D.H. Lawrence Society of North America

header photo

Membership Roster

Current Member List

Below is a list of DHLSNA members (comprised of both scholars and enthusiasts).  Those listed are current through December of this year or the year listed next to their name (dates are given only for two-year memberships).  New members are marked with an asterisk.  Names that are highlighted need to renew.  The (CHK) stands for "paid by check," and (G/E) stands for "gift/extension."  If your name is not on this list or is highlighted in yellow, please consider joining or renewing your membership (orange highlight means your check is in transit or payment incomplete) otherwise you will soon be dropped. The membership renewal period runs the month of January.  If you don't see your name and feel you should be on this list, please contact Tina Ferris.  The DHLSNA values its International membership, which represents some of the top Lawrentian scholars working today.  For contact information, see the Directory

For Yearly Membership Tally, see bottom of page.

A - L

M - Z

  
  1. Randall Albright (2025)
  2. Derek Aram (2025)
  3. Elysia Balavage
  4. Lynne Balbert
  5. Peter H. Balbert
  6. Ria Banerjee (2022)
  7. *Emma Julieta Barreiro (2024)
  8. Carl Behm III (2022)
  9. Audra Bellmore (2023)
  10. *Howard Booth (2025)
  11. Aaron Botwick 
  12. Constance Bougie )
  13. Shirley Bricout 
  14. Catherine Brown (2022)
  15. Robert Caserio (2025)
  16. Bridget Chalk
  17. Margret Gunnarsdottir Champion
  18. Philip Chester
  19. Adina Ciugureanu (2025)
  20. Jane Costin (2025)
  21. Gail Crump (2024)
  22. Keith Cushman
  23. Simonetta deFilippis (2024)
  24. Isobel Dixon 
  25. Buxi Duan (Honorary Assistant)
  26. Paul Eggert (2024)
  27. *David Ellis (2024)
  28. Farasha Euker (2023)
  29. Ash Faulkner
  30. Tina Ferris
  31. *Fiona Fleming (2024)
  32. *Roberta Flores (2024)
  33. Elizabeth Fox (2023)
  34. Paul Franz (2021) 
  35. David Game (2024)
  36. Geneva Gano
  37. Terry Gifford (2025)
  38. Danielle Gilman (2023)
  39. Victor A. Gluck  (2024)
  40. Dennis Gouws
  41. Ron Granofsky (2025)
  42. Timothy Gupwell (2024)
  43. Eleanor H. Green (2027)
  44. Martin Haber 
  45. Benjamin Hagen (2024)
  46. William M. Haller 
  47. Andrew Harrison
  48. Arai Hidenaga (2021)
  49. John Horrocks (2025)
  50. Tatsuro Ide (2021)
  51. Gaku Iwai 
  52. Lee M. Jenkins (2025)
  53. Feroza Jussawalla
  54. Reiko Kamiishida
  55. Misook Kang (2023)
  56. *Jon Kapustinsky (2024)
  57. Richard Kaye 
  58. Martin Kearney
  59. Barbara Kearns (2024)
  60. Andrew Keese (2023)
  61. Matthew Kochis (2023)
  62. Tonya Krouse (2024)
  63. Holly Laird (2025)
  64. Linda Lambert (2025)
  65. *Patricia Leary (2024) 
  66. Seungho Lee
  67. Li Liu
  68. Jonathan Long (2024)
  69. Ian MacNiven (2024)
  70. *Rodrigo Martini (2025)
  71. Elizabeth Mathias (2021)
  72. Steven Maulden
  1. Mary McCarthy (2024)
  2. Suzanne McClure 
  3. Terry A. Michels (2024)
  4. Katherine Toy Miller (2022)
  5. Carmen Musat (2025)
  6. Masami Nakabayashi (2025)
  7. Shazia Nasir
  8. Julianne Newmark (2024)
  9. Nanette Norris (2024)
  10. Trevor Norris 
  11. Elizabeth Outka
  12. Nak-chung Paik (2025)
  13. Yeo Sun Park  (2024)
  14. Adam Parkes
  15. Nancy Paxton 
  16. James M. Phelps (2025)
  17. Bradford (Bryan) Phillips
  18. Gerardo Piña (2024, 1-Year Honorary)
  19. Christopher Pollnitz (2025)
  20. Paul Poplawski (2022)
  21. David A. Pratt (2024)
  22. Marina Ragachewskaya
  23. Kimberly Rathbone (2022)
  24. Naveed Rehan (2024)
  25. Susan Reid (2024)
  26. Danielle Richards-Nasenbeny (2025)
  27. Sophie Rickless
  28. Neil Roberts (2024)
  29. Carrie Rohman
  30. Charles Ross (2024)
  31. Frances Rowbottom (2025)
  32. Ginette Katz Roy (2024)
  33. Judith Ruderman (2024)
  34. Doo Sun Ryu
  35. Betsy Sargent (2024)
  36. Drew Patrick Shannon
  37. Carol Siegel
  38. Deb Sierra
  39. Carol J. Sklenicka (2025)
  40. Violeta Sotirova (2025)
  41. Erin Johns Speese (2024)
  42. *Jennifer Spitzer (2024, 1-Year Honorary)
  43. Kevin Stanfield
  44. Annarose Steinke 
  45. Laurence Steven (2022)
  46. Jack Stewart (2022)
  47. Ben Stoltzfus (2024)
  48. Nora Foster Stovel (2023)
  49. Lynn Talbot (2024)
  50. Bradley Tepper (2024)
  51. Theresa M. Thompson (2024)
  52. Nahla Torbe
  53. Marianna Torgovnick (2025)
  54. Efthalia (Thalia) Trigoni
  55. Myron Tuman
  56. Kathleen Vella (2024)
  57. *David Vlazny (2025)
  58. Gregory Walker (2025)
  59. Sharon Oard Warner (2024)
  60. Aliza Watters (2024)
  61. John Worthen (2024)
  62. Pamela K. Wright
  63. Helen Wussow 
  64. Magdalena Wylężek
  65. Irena Yamboliev (2024)
  66. Sijia Yao (2025)

Yearly Membership Tally (Records Beginning 2016 - Current)

2016:  152
2017:  147
2018:  117
2019:  136
2020:  124
2021:    97
2022:  109
 2023:  102
 2024:   91

 

Join or Renew Membership

Memorial Page

alt